For lease apartment, 3 room - Hane tn 4-15, Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond

https://domus.ee/en/574742305932408600/ Copy the link Share on Facebook
Apartment in Kristiine with a Large Balcony, Storage Unit, and Parking Space
In this building, all apartments feature a balcony or a terrace. The rental price includes a storage unit and a parking space in a closed courtyard.

LAYOUT
A spacious 3-room apartment. It consists of 2 bedrooms, a utility room, and a large bathroom with a bathtub and a toilet. The living room features large floor-to-ceiling windows. The open-plan living room includes a kitchen area equipped with integrated appliances.

THE BUILDING AND INTERIOR FINISH
The apartment features water-based underfloor heating and a forced ventilation system with heat recovery.
The underfloor heating ensures a comfortable indoor climate, adjustable on a room-by-room basis.

The building has an energy efficiency class of B. High-quality materials have been used throughout the interior: floors are covered with 3-strip oak parquet, and the walls are painted in light tones. The bathroom floors and walls are finished with ceramic tiles.

STORAGE AND PARKING
The apartment comes with a dedicated storage unit and a parking space in a secure, enclosed courtyard.

LOCATION
Logistically highly convenient location with everything you need for daily life close by. The Tallinn Center of Industrial Education is right across the street. Rimi grocery store is just 400 meters away, Audentes Sports Club is 1 km away, and Tallinn 32nd Secondary School is also 1 km away. By car, you can reach the Kristiine Shopping Center in just 5 minutes and the city center in 10 minutes. At the same time, characteristic of the Kristiine area, there is plenty of greenery nearby for sports and walks.

THE APARTMENT IS RENTED UNFURNISHED
The apartment includes kitchen furniture and appliances (ceramic hob, oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator), a wardrobe in the hallway, light fixtures in all rooms, and curtain rails.

Pets are not allowed!

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:
The apartment includes 1 parking space.

A storage unit is included.

There is a children's playground on the property.

Utility costs will be added to the monthly rent.

Upon signing the lease agreement, the following payments are required:

1 month's rent in advance;

Security deposit;

Brokerage fee.
Loe veel

890 €/month

12.1 € / m2
Condition:
New
Number of rooms:
3
Total area:
73.8 m2
Storey:
3 / 4
Date of construction:
2023
Bedrooms:
2
Bathrooms:
2
Storageroom:
1
Plot size:
2989 m2
Additional information:
cable TV, Internet, security door, parquet, refrigerator, entrance from the street
Location:

Contact us

Similar objects

890 €/month
3 rooms
13.8 € / m2
64.6 m2
19.05.2026