For sale land - Ihasalu põik, Ihasalu küla, Jõelähtme vald, Harju maakond

https://domus.ee/en/972886754878780900/ Copy the link Share on Facebook
NEW PROPERTY ON THE MARKET!

A seaside property with its own sandy beach and slipway has come up for sale in Ihasalu. Currently, the plot includes a renovated auxiliary building (former boathouse).
A detailed plan has been submitted to Jõelähtme Municipality for the formation of new plots, as a result of which a new property at Ihasalu põik 9 will be created in Ihasalu village.

BUILDING RIGHTS AND RESTRICTIONS

Planned plot size: 4,114 m²
Maximum building footprint: 300 m²
Maximum number of storeys: residential building 2 / auxiliary building 1
Maximum building height:
residential 8 m / auxiliary 5 m
Maximum number of buildings on the plot: 4 (1 residential + 3 auxiliary buildings)
Intended use: 100% residential land

WATER SUPPLY AND SEWAGE

Water supply is planned based on an existing borehole located on Ihasalu põik 7 cadastral unit. Connection to the borehole is available at the property boundary.
Due to the absence of a public sewage system, wastewater is planned to be collected in a leak-proof plastic collection tank (minimum capacity 10 m³) installed on each plot.

ELECTRICITY CONNECTION

Based on unofficial/non-binding information, connection is amperage-based (estimated cost approx. €10,000). A precise offer can be obtained after the subdivision of the property.

RESTRICTIONS
Coastal restriction zone: 100 m from the 1.0 m contour line
Coastal building prohibition zone: 50 m
Coastal water protection zone: 20 m
Public shoreline access path: 10 m
Sanitary protection zone of borehole PRK0022458: radius 10 m
Planned water pipeline protection zone (corridor width 2+2 m)
Habitat of a protected plant species (category III)

Only a few dozen meters from the shoreline stands a reconstructed boathouse featuring a garage for boats and SUP boards, as well as a spacious lounge with a fireplace. In summer, it is an ideal place to spend time with family or friends while enjoying sea views.

Virtual tour of the boathouse:
https://tour.giraffe360.com/bc23f6357dcf427cbfd802afcddc7dca/

LOCATION

Ihasalu offers a rich natural environment with a friendly and self-aware community that truly appreciates this unique location.

Some key advantages:

Natural beauty: Located by the sea, with beautiful beaches and forests nearby
Proximity to Tallinn: Only 35 km / approx. 35 minutes by car from the city center
Community: Close-knit and friendly neighborhood
Peace and quiet: A calm atmosphere with birdsong and the sound of the sea

Just 2 km away, in Neeme village, there is a school (up to grade 6), kindergarten, community center, music school, library, shop, café, and a harbour suitable for small and medium-sized vessels.

Ihasalu is a place many dream of living in—but only a few get the chance. Now it could be yours!

Please get in touch for more information!

P.S. If you are considering selling your property, I would be happy to assist you!

Rain Õisnurm
Real Estate Agent / Consultant
Loe veel

340 000 €

82.6 € / m2
Plot size:
4114 m2
Cadastral register number:
Form of ownership:
Registered immovable
Location:

Contact us